This fabric, designated as article 23523, is a tweed textile composed of 78% polyester, 12% wool, and 10% cotton. With a mass per unit area of 440 gsm, it presents a medium-weight construction suitable for dresses. The light pink base features a check pattern integrated with metallic yarn during the weaving process. This combination creates a contrast in both visual appearance and light reflection. The blend of polyester, wool, and cotton contributes to the fabric's dimensional stability, thermal regulation, and moisture management. These technical characteristics make this tweed applicable for fashion dresses where pattern definition and material performance are required.
Specification
78%polyester 12%wool 10%cotton
440gsm
Embossed bubble knitted fabric has become a preferred choice for sportswear, jackets, and winter garments because its raised, pillowy surfa...
READ MOREHigh-luster knitwear catches the light and lifts the mood of any winter wardrobe. Yet the quickest way to add sparkle, metallic fiber, freq...
READ MOREWinter outerwear has always carried a quiet promise of warmth, comfort, and timeless style. For decades, real fur represented the upper lim...
READ MOREFew fabric families combine comfort, warmth, and visual depth as successfully as chenille. Yet when a specification calls for upholstery-gr...
READ MORE