This fabric, designated as article 23545, is a woven tweed textile composed of 39% polyester, 36% wool, and 25% cotton. With a mass per unit area of 255 gsm, it presents a lightweight construction. The fabric features a black plaid pattern created through the weaving process, forming a structured grid on the surface. The blend of polyester, wool, and cotton combines the dimensional stability of synthetic fibers with the natural moisture management of cellulosic and protein fibers. This composition results in a fabric with balanced durability and breathability. These technical specifications make this woven tweed applicable for various clothing applications where pattern definition and wear comfort are required.
Specification
39%polyester 36%wool 25%cotton
255gsm
Embossed bubble knitted fabric has become a preferred choice for sportswear, jackets, and winter garments because its raised, pillowy surfa...
READ MOREHigh-luster knitwear catches the light and lifts the mood of any winter wardrobe. Yet the quickest way to add sparkle, metallic fiber, freq...
READ MOREWinter outerwear has always carried a quiet promise of warmth, comfort, and timeless style. For decades, real fur represented the upper lim...
READ MOREFew fabric families combine comfort, warmth, and visual depth as successfully as chenille. Yet when a specification calls for upholstery-gr...
READ MORE